Our privacy policy explains how we treat your personal data and protect your privacy when you use or visit our website.

Who we are

AviationHunt (“I”, “us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the https://www.aviationhunt.com website. We share information related to Aviation. We don’t have any commercial connection.

What data we collect and How it is used

We collect your name, email address, cookies and usage data to improve our site and provide you great value. We may send you latest blog posts notification in your inbox.

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

We accept Cookies, Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device.

Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our website that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Google analytics

We use Google analytics to record information about the pages a user has seen. Google Analytics mainly uses first-party cookies to report on visitor interactions on this website. Google Analytics also collects Internet Protocol (IP) addresses to provide and protect the security of the service, and to give website owners a sense of which country, state, or city in the world their users come from (also known as “IP geolocation”).

Links to other sites

Our Website may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Ads

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you.

Google Adsense

AviationHunt may uses Google Adsense on all its pages. Google uses cookies and tracking technology to deliver ads personalized to a website user/visitor. Please refer to this document to understand how Google Adsense uses the information on your computer to serve ads to you.

Please note that AviationHunt has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Children’s Privacy

We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their children’s online activity.

AviationHunt does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

  • The right to access – You have the right to request us for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request us to complete the information you believe is incomplete.
  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

CCPA Privacy Rights

Do Not Sell My Personal Information

We do not knowingly “sell” personal information that we collect from you.

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

  • Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
  • Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
  • Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Security of data

We do not share personal information with third-parties nor do we store information we collect about your visit to this site for use other than to analyze content performance through the use of cookies, which you can turn off at anytime by modifying your internet browser’s settings.

Read our Terms of Use before accessing the Website.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update our privacy policy from time to time. You are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. Changes to privacy policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact us via our contact page.

Last Updated on 20/07/2020